Kolb Marina - profile
Kolb MarinaCountry: Ukraine Age: 27 (13. 3. 1997) Current/Highest rank - doubles: 226. / 216. Sex: woman Plays: right |
- Next match
Tournament | Round | Start | Match | H | A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
No upcoming matches. |
- Tournaments results
Player's record
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 45/105 | 32/70 | 5/17 | 8/18 | - | - |
2024 | 0/3 | 0/2 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2023 | 4/12 | 3/9 | 1/2 | 0/1 | - | - |
2022 | 2/8 | 0/4 | 0/2 | 2/2 | - | - |
2019 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 4/5 | 2/4 | - | 2/1 | - | - |
2017 | 6/14 | 4/9 | 0/2 | 2/3 | - | - |
2016 | 4/12 | 4/11 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2015 | 10/13 | 10/11 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - |
2014 | 7/13 | 6/9 | 0/1 | 1/3 | - | - |
2013 | 5/12 | 0/3 | 4/7 | 1/2 | - | - |
2012 | 3/10 | 3/5 | 0/1 | 0/4 | - | - |
2011 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 159/125 | 104/80 | 29/21 | 26/24 | - | - |
2024 | 2/8 | 1/5 | - | 1/3 | - | - |
2023 | 32/18 | 21/11 | 11/3 | 0/4 | - | - |
2022 | 22/17 | 12/11 | 7/4 | 3/2 | - | - |
2021 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 2/2 | 2/2 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 8/5 | 6/2 | - | 2/3 | - | - |
2017 | 20/12 | 11/8 | 0/2 | 9/2 | - | - |
2016 | 17/11 | 16/10 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2015 | 21/17 | 21/14 | 0/2 | 0/1 | - | - |
2014 | 20/14 | 11/9 | 2/1 | 7/4 | - | - |
2013 | 10/11 | 2/2 | 8/7 | 0/2 | - | - |
2012 | 5/8 | 1/4 | 0/1 | 4/3 | - | - |
No record for this player.
Saint-Gaudens ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
06.05. | Romeo C. - Kolb M. | Q-1R | 6-2, 7-64 | 6.25 | 1.06 | |
Zaragoza ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
08.04. | Lee G. - Kolb M. | Q-1R | 6-3, 6-0 | 1.02 | 7.75 | |
Grenoble ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
04.02. | Morderger T. - Kolb M. | Q-1R | 6-3, 6-2 |
Madrid 19 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14.05. | Honta / Piter - Kolb / Kolb | R16 | 6-4, 6-4 | 1.35 | 2.94 | |
Saint-Gaudens ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
08.05. | Barne / Gadec - Kolb / Kolb | R16 | 6-4, 7-62 | 1.16 | 4.33 | |
Lleida | Round | Result | H | A | ||
30.04. | Bogda / Rus A - Kolb / Kolb | R16 | 6-2, 6-2 | 1.20 | 3.82 | |
Oeiras 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
17.04. | Kolod / Sisko - Kolb / Kolb | R16 | 6-1, 6-2 | 1.18 | 4.54 | |
Zaragoza ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
11.04. | Morat / Rosat - Kolb / Kolb | QF | 7-5, 6-2 | 1.14 | 4.84 | |
09.04. | Kolb / Kolb - Roger / Tjand | R16 | 6-4, 7-66 | 1.78 | 1.88 | |
Grenoble ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
07.02. | Seide / Von D - Kolb / Kolb | R16 | 6-2, 6-3 | 1.57 | 2.22 | |
Porto 5 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
02.02. | Jorge / Jorge - Kolb / Kolb | SF | 6-3, 6-4 | 1.22 | 3.50 | |
01.02. | Kolb / Kolb - Gao X / Wagne | QF | 6-4, 6-2 | 1.85 | 1.81 | |
Porto 4 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
24.01. | Chwal / Malec - Kolb / Kolb | R16 | 6-3, 6-2 | 1.50 | 2.36 |
No matches. |
No matches. |
Helsinki ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14.11. | Klasen A. - Kolb M. | Q-R16 | 7-5, 6-1 | 1.08 | 6.06 | |
13.11. | Kolb M. - Mitteregger A. | Q-1R | 6-4, 6-3 | 1.82 | 1.82 | |
Haabneeme ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
31.10. | Kolb N. - Kolb M. | Q-R16 | 6-3, 6-4 | 1.06 | 6.55 | |
31.10. | Kolb M. - Leetma I. | Q-1R | 6-0, 6-0 | 1.01 | 9.40 | |
Sevilla ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
16.10. | Giraldi Requena A. - Kolb M. | Q-1R | 6-4, 6-1 | |||
San Sebastian ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
25.09. | Gram O. - Kolb M. | Q-1R | 3-6, 6-2, 10-5 | 1.02 | 9.66 | |
Ceuta ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
20.09. | Rodriguez Carretero P. - Kolb M. | 1R | 6-4, 6-3 | 3.53 | 1.24 | |
Le Neubourg ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
11.09. | Paszek T. - Kolb M. | Q-1R | 6-0, 6-0 | 1.03 | 7.90 | |
Parnu ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
08.08. | Vehvilainen L. - Kolb M. | Q-1R | 2-6, 6-2, 10-8 | 1.70 | 1.97 | |
Bastad ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
02.05. | Hansen S. - Kolb M. | Q-1R | 3-6, 6-4, 10-8 | 1.30 | 3.00 |
No matches. |
No matches. |
Chornomorsk ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24.08. | Petre / Zolot - Kolb / Kolb | R16 | 4-6, 6-0, 10-8 | 1.60 | 2.10 | |
Kiev ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
21.07. | Jang / Marin - Kolb / Kolb | R16 | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | 1.25 | 3.50 |
No matches. |
Chornomorsk ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29.09. | Cherfus V. - Kolb M. | Q-1R | 64-7, 6-0, 10-7 |
Chornomorsk ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
06.10. | Levas / Pachk - Kolb / Kolb | SF | 7-5, 3-6, 11-9 | |||
02.10. | Kolb / Kolb - Olian / Vaynb | QF | 6-2, 6-4 | |||
01.10. | Kolb / Kolb - Augus / Malat | R16 | 6-1, 6-4 | |||
Bucha ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
03.09. | Marin / Sezer - Kolb / Kolb | R16 | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 |
No matches. |
Chornomorsk 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01.10. | Nagurska O. - Kolb M. | 1R | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | 2.15 | 1.55 | |
Chornomorsk ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
25.09. | Perper A. - Kolb M. | 1R | 6-1, 6-3 | 1.35 | 2.75 | |
Minsk 4 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
10.06. | Nazarchuk P. - Kolb M. | Q-2R | 6-0, 6-3 | |||
09.06. | Kolb M. - Patapionak L. | Q-1R | 6-1, 6-0 | |||
Minsk ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
03.06. | Treshcheva S. - Kolb M. | Q-2R | 7-61, 6-3 | |||
02.06. | Kolb M. - Karpyuk K. | Q-1R | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | |||
Trnava 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
05.02. | Vankova K. - Kolb M. | Q-R16 | 6-1, 6-3 | |||
04.02. | Kolb M. - Rusova A. | Q-2R | 6-3, 6-0 | |||
04.02. | Kolb M. - Kostek J. | Q-1R | 6-0, 6-2 |
Chornomorsk 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04.10. | Komar / Koste - Kolb / Kolb | QF | 7-61, 6-2 | |||
02.10. | Kolb / Kolb - Bokov / Hlaho | R16 | 6-0, 6-1 | |||
Chornomorsk ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
29.09. | Kolb / Kolb - Perpe / Vdove | F | 6-4, 6-4 | |||
28.09. | Kolb / Kolb - Curov / Lukac | SF | 6-4, 6-2 | |||
26.09. | Kolb / Kolb - Bakut / Marte | QF | 6-3, 6-2 | |||
24.09. | Kolb / Kolb - Scili / Velik | R16 | 6-2, 6-2 | |||
Minsk 4 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
12.06. | Bovy / Zhura - Kolb / Ozero | R16 | 6-4, 3-6, 10-8 | |||
Minsk ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
06.06. | Mun V / Sakal - Amira / Kolb | QF | ||||
05.06. | Amira / Kolb - Nepli / Ukolo | R16 | 6-4, 6-2 | |||
Kazaň ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
13.03. | Frolo / Lykin - Kolb / Kolb | R16 | 6-4, 6-2 | |||
Moscow ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
01.03. | Khari / Nazar - Kolb / Kolb | QF | 7-5, 64-7, 10-5 | |||
27.02. | Kolb / Kolb - Demid / Demid | R16 | 6-3, 6-2 | |||
Trnava 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
08.02. | Detiu / Marko - Kolb / Kolb | QF | 6-4, 6-3 | 2.57 | 1.43 | |
05.02. | Kolb / Kolb - Nagy / Stara | R16 | 4-6, 6-4, 10-8 |
No matches. |
No matches. |
No matches. |
No matches. |
No matches. |
No matches. |
Petrohrad 3 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22.12. | Darishina Y. - Kolb M. | Q-1R | 6-2, 6-1 | |||
Stockholm 3 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
27.10. | Paalma E. - Kolb M. | Q-1R | 6-2, 6-0 | |||
Stockholm 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
20.10. | Njuki B. - Kolb M. | Q-1R | 6-1, 6-0 | |||
Varna ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
22.09. | Stinga T. - Kolb M. | Q-1R | 6-2, 6-2 | |||
Dobrich ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
16.09. | Platon R. - Kolb M. | Q-2R | 6-1, 6-1 | |||
Belgrade 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
02.09. | Sunkic D. - Kolb M. | Q-2R | 6-2, 6-3 | |||
01.09. | Kolb M. - Stepanovic M. | Q-1R | 6-2, 6-4 | |||
Belgrade ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
27.08. | Nemcevic A. - Kolb M. | Q-R16 | 6-0, 6-0 | |||
26.08. | Kolb M. - Djordjevic T. | Q-2R | 6-1, 6-1 | |||
25.08. | Kolb M. - Zivanovic M. | Q-1R | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | |||
Donetsk ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
14.07. | Baryshpolets N. - Kolb M. | Q-1R | 6-1, 7-5 | |||
Torun ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
30.06. | Afanasyeva D. - Kolb M. | Q-1R | 6-1, 6-0 | |||
Moscow 3 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
29.04. | Kotelnikova T. - Kolb M. | Q-1R | 6-1, 6-4 |
Petrohrad 3 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27.12. | Artam / Dzeha - Kolb / Kolb | SF | 6-1, 7-65 | 1.20 | 3.75 | |
26.12. | Kolb / Kolb - Isaev / Kiril | QF | 6-4, 6-0 | |||
25.12. | Kolb / Kolb - Bykov / Karav | R16 | 6-4, 4-6, 10-7 | |||
Stockholm 3 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
30.10. | Basho / Ostap - Kolb / Kolb | R16 | 7-69, 6-2 | |||
Stockholm 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
25.10. | Basho / Ostap - Kolb / Kolb | SF | 6-3, 6-3 | |||
24.10. | Kolb / Kolb - Radov / Schae | QF | 7-63, 1-6, 10-8 | |||
23.10. | Kolb / Kolb - Hamli / Poika | R16 | 2-6, 7-68, 10-8 | |||
Varna ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
25.09. | Tchak / Tchak - Kolb / Kolb | R16 | 6-1, 2-6, 10-5 | |||
Belgrade 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
05.09. | Prisl / Shako - Kolb / Kolb | QF | 6-0, 6-1 | |||
03.09. | Kolb / Kolb - Berez / Vange | R16 | 6-4, 3-6, 10-8 | |||
Belgrade ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
28.08. | Esen / Esen - Kolb / Kolb | R16 | 6-1, 3-6, 10-2 | |||
Donetsk ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
16.07. | Dolon / Ivano - Kolb / Kolb | R16 | 6-4, 6-0 | |||
Torun ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
03.07. | Kania / Lykin - Kolb / Kolb | R16 | 6-1, 6-1 |
No matches. |
Kharkiv ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12.06. | Piskun O. - Kolb M. | Q-2R | 6-0, 6-1 | |||
Moscow 3 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
15.05. | Gorbachkova N. - Kolb M. | Q-1R | 6-0, 6-1 |
No matches. |
No matches. |
- Injuries
Start | Tournament | Reason |
---|---|---|
09.02.2013 - 14.04.2013 | Antalya 6 ITF | walkover |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Stuttgart | 19 | |||
Hertogenbosch | 20 | |||
Nottingham | 24 | |||
Hertogenbosch | 24 | |||
Valencia WTA | 15 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Nottingham challenger | 24 | |||
Perugia challenger | 21 | |||
Bratislava 2 challenger | 24 | |||
Lyon challenger | 22 | |||
Lima 2 challenger | 23 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 8 | |||
Biarritz ITF | 13 | |||
Guimaraes ITF | 12 | |||
Taizhou ITF | 0 | |||
Gdansk ITF | 12 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 4 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 9 ITF | 11 | |||
Madrid 9 ITF | 16 | |||
Monastir 40 ITF | 16 | |||
Norges-la-Ville ITF | 6 | |||
San Diego 3 ITF | 16 | |||
Santo Domingo 9 ITF | 15 | |||
Tokyo 7 ITF | 24 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 8 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Dart H. - Boulter K. | 1-5 |
Lamasine T. - Halys Q. | 0-4 |
Jabeur O. - Osorio C. | 3-0 |
Purcell M. - Vukic A. | 2-4 |
Mertens E. - Osaka N. | 2-3 |
Eubanks C. - Nakashima B. | 2-3 |