Kolb Marina - profile
Kolb MarinaCountry: Ukraine Age: 27 (13. 3. 1997) Current/Highest rank - doubles: 226. / 216. Sex: woman Plays: right |
- Next match
Tournament | Round | Start | Match | H | A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
No upcoming matches. |
- Tournaments results
Player's record
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 45/105 | 32/70 | 5/17 | 8/18 | - | - |
2024 | 0/3 | 0/2 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2023 | 4/12 | 3/9 | 1/2 | 0/1 | - | - |
2022 | 2/8 | 0/4 | 0/2 | 2/2 | - | - |
2019 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 4/5 | 2/4 | - | 2/1 | - | - |
2017 | 6/14 | 4/9 | 0/2 | 2/3 | - | - |
2016 | 4/12 | 4/11 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2015 | 10/13 | 10/11 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - |
2014 | 7/13 | 6/9 | 0/1 | 1/3 | - | - |
2013 | 5/12 | 0/3 | 4/7 | 1/2 | - | - |
2012 | 3/10 | 3/5 | 0/1 | 0/4 | - | - |
2011 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 159/125 | 104/80 | 29/21 | 26/24 | - | - |
2024 | 2/8 | 1/5 | - | 1/3 | - | - |
2023 | 32/18 | 21/11 | 11/3 | 0/4 | - | - |
2022 | 22/17 | 12/11 | 7/4 | 3/2 | - | - |
2021 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 2/2 | 2/2 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 8/5 | 6/2 | - | 2/3 | - | - |
2017 | 20/12 | 11/8 | 0/2 | 9/2 | - | - |
2016 | 17/11 | 16/10 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2015 | 21/17 | 21/14 | 0/2 | 0/1 | - | - |
2014 | 20/14 | 11/9 | 2/1 | 7/4 | - | - |
2013 | 10/11 | 2/2 | 8/7 | 0/2 | - | - |
2012 | 5/8 | 1/4 | 0/1 | 4/3 | - | - |
No record for this player.
Petrohrad 3 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22.12. | Darishina Y. - Kolb M. | Q-1R | 6-2, 6-1 | |||
Stockholm 3 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
27.10. | Paalma E. - Kolb M. | Q-1R | 6-2, 6-0 | |||
Stockholm 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
20.10. | Njuki B. - Kolb M. | Q-1R | 6-1, 6-0 | |||
Varna ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
22.09. | Stinga T. - Kolb M. | Q-1R | 6-2, 6-2 | |||
Dobrich ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
16.09. | Platon R. - Kolb M. | Q-2R | 6-1, 6-1 | |||
Belgrade 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
02.09. | Sunkic D. - Kolb M. | Q-2R | 6-2, 6-3 | |||
01.09. | Kolb M. - Stepanovic M. | Q-1R | 6-2, 6-4 | |||
Belgrade ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
27.08. | Nemcevic A. - Kolb M. | Q-R16 | 6-0, 6-0 | |||
26.08. | Kolb M. - Djordjevic T. | Q-2R | 6-1, 6-1 | |||
25.08. | Kolb M. - Zivanovic M. | Q-1R | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | |||
Donetsk ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
14.07. | Baryshpolets N. - Kolb M. | Q-1R | 6-1, 7-5 | |||
Torun ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
30.06. | Afanasyeva D. - Kolb M. | Q-1R | 6-1, 6-0 | |||
Moscow 3 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
29.04. | Kotelnikova T. - Kolb M. | Q-1R | 6-1, 6-4 |
Petrohrad 3 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27.12. | Artam / Dzeha - Kolb / Kolb | SF | 6-1, 7-65 | 1.20 | 3.75 | |
26.12. | Kolb / Kolb - Isaev / Kiril | QF | 6-4, 6-0 | |||
25.12. | Kolb / Kolb - Bykov / Karav | R16 | 6-4, 4-6, 10-7 | |||
Stockholm 3 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
30.10. | Basho / Ostap - Kolb / Kolb | R16 | 7-69, 6-2 | |||
Stockholm 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
25.10. | Basho / Ostap - Kolb / Kolb | SF | 6-3, 6-3 | |||
24.10. | Kolb / Kolb - Radov / Schae | QF | 7-63, 1-6, 10-8 | |||
23.10. | Kolb / Kolb - Hamli / Poika | R16 | 2-6, 7-68, 10-8 | |||
Varna ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
25.09. | Tchak / Tchak - Kolb / Kolb | R16 | 6-1, 2-6, 10-5 | |||
Belgrade 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
05.09. | Prisl / Shako - Kolb / Kolb | QF | 6-0, 6-1 | |||
03.09. | Kolb / Kolb - Berez / Vange | R16 | 6-4, 3-6, 10-8 | |||
Belgrade ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
28.08. | Esen / Esen - Kolb / Kolb | R16 | 6-1, 3-6, 10-2 | |||
Donetsk ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
16.07. | Dolon / Ivano - Kolb / Kolb | R16 | 6-4, 6-0 | |||
Torun ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
03.07. | Kania / Lykin - Kolb / Kolb | R16 | 6-1, 6-1 |
No matches. |
- Injuries
Start | Tournament | Reason |
---|---|---|
09.02.2013 - 14.04.2013 | Antalya 6 ITF | walkover |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Stuttgart | 19 | |||
Hertogenbosch | 20 | |||
Nottingham | 24 | |||
Hertogenbosch | 24 | |||
Valencia WTA | 15 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Nottingham challenger | 24 | |||
Perugia challenger | 21 | |||
Bratislava 2 challenger | 24 | |||
Lyon challenger | 20 | |||
Lima 2 challenger | 23 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 8 | |||
Biarritz ITF | 13 | |||
Guimaraes ITF | 12 | |||
Taizhou ITF | 24 | |||
Gdansk ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 4 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 9 ITF | 9 | |||
Madrid 9 ITF | 16 | |||
Monastir 40 ITF | 15 | |||
Norges-la-Ville ITF | 6 | |||
San Diego 3 ITF | 16 | |||
Santo Domingo 9 ITF | 15 | |||
Tokyo 7 ITF | 24 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 8 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Dart H. - Boulter K. | 1-5 |
Lamasine T. - Halys Q. | 0-4 |
Jabeur O. - Osorio C. | 3-0 |
Purcell M. - Vukic A. | 2-4 |
Mertens E. - Osaka N. | 2-3 |
Eubanks C. - Nakashima B. | 2-3 |