Apostol, Grigoriu - Altuna, Willis
04.03.2020, 13:00, Futures 2020, quarterfinal, clay
Apostol Bogdan Ionut | 2 : 0 (7-65, 7-5) |
Altuna Tuna | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | 1013. | ||
17. 1. 1996 | Birthdate | 30. 1. 1989 | ||
- | Height | 183 cm | ||
- | Weight | 80 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Grigoriu Patrick | Willis Marcus | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
2222. | Doubles ranking | 107. | ||
25. 3. 1991 | Birthdate | 9. 10. 1990 | ||
183 cm | Height | 191 cm | ||
80 kg | Weight | 91 kg | ||
right | Plays | left | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 7/8 | 7/8 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2020 | 2/2 | 2/2 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 3/3 | 3/3 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 2/2 | 2/2 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 116/120 | 107/113 | 8/5 | 1/2 | - | - |
2022 | 13/12 | 13/12 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | 9/14 | 7/11 | 2/3 | - | - | - |
2020 | 2/4 | 2/4 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 17/11 | 17/11 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 20/17 | 19/15 | - | 1/2 | - | - |
2017 | 16/16 | 16/16 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 5/10 | 5/10 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 14/16 | 14/16 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 16/11 | 10/9 | 6/2 | - | - | - |
2013 | 2/7 | 2/7 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 2/2 | 2/2 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 206/174 | 166/133 | 21/22 | 19/19 | - | - |
2023 | 4/5 | 4/5 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 6/10 | 6/8 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2021 | 4/1 | 4/1 | - | - | - | - |
2020 | 4/4 | 4/4 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 13/10 | 13/10 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 29/27 | 26/21 | 2/3 | 1/3 | - | - |
2017 | 41/23 | 35/18 | 1/3 | 5/2 | - | - |
2016 | 39/28 | 31/23 | 8/3 | 0/2 | - | - |
2015 | 18/32 | 7/16 | 8/7 | 3/9 | - | - |
2014 | 38/20 | 26/14 | 2/3 | 10/3 | - | - |
2013 | 9/10 | 9/10 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 1/4 | 1/3 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 289/252 | 112/119 | 165/109 | 11/18 | 1/4 | 0/2 |
2024 | 7/10 | 7/7 | 0/3 | - | - | - |
2023 | 15/18 | 7/11 | 8/6 | 0/1 | - | - |
2022 | 15/23 | 9/18 | 6/5 | - | - | - |
2021 | 16/19 | 8/11 | 7/5 | 0/2 | 1/1 | - |
2020 | 8/7 | 8/7 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 19/24 | 17/19 | 2/1 | 0/3 | 0/1 | - |
2018 | 14/23 | 9/12 | 4/7 | 1/2 | 0/1 | 0/1 |
2017 | 38/29 | 17/13 | 19/11 | 2/4 | 0/1 | - |
2016 | 40/17 | 10/7 | 27/6 | 3/3 | - | 0/1 |
2015 | 45/25 | 7/6 | 38/19 | - | - | - |
2014 | 28/21 | 6/5 | 20/15 | 2/1 | - | - |
2013 | 28/25 | 4/2 | 22/22 | 2/1 | - | - |
2012 | 14/7 | 3/1 | 10/5 | 1/1 | - | - |
2011 | 1/1 | - | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2010 | 1/2 | - | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2008 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 269/127 | 44/23 | 97/32 | 107/54 | 21/18 | - |
2024 | 34/11 | 13/5 | 0/1 | 20/4 | 1/1 | - |
2023 | 44/25 | 14/13 | 10/2 | 20/10 | - | - |
2022 | 26/8 | - | 11/4 | 12/2 | 3/2 | - |
2020 | 5/6 | 2/2 | 1/2 | 2/2 | - | - |
2019 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2018 | 11/7 | - | - | 11/4 | 0/3 | - |
2017 | 20/9 | 1/1 | 7/2 | 9/4 | 3/2 | - |
2016 | 7/2 | 3/2 | 4/0 | - | - | - |
2015 | 25/10 | - | 11/2 | 9/7 | 5/1 | - |
2014 | 45/16 | 8/0 | 28/8 | 9/4 | 0/4 | - |
2013 | 43/17 | 3/0 | 25/6 | 10/9 | 5/2 | - |
2012 | 5/7 | - | 0/4 | 1/2 | 4/1 | - |
2011 | 0/2 | - | - | 0/2 | - | - |
2010 | 2/2 | - | - | 2/1 | 0/1 | - |
2009 | 2/2 | - | - | 2/2 | - | - |
2008 | 0/1 | - | - | - | 0/1 | - |
2007 | 0/1 | - | - | 0/1 | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020 | Futures 2020 | Apostol / Grigoriu | 2 | 7 | 7 | QF | ||||
Altuna / Willis | 0 | 65 | 5 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Futures 2021, R16, 06.12.2021 | ||
Bolot / Klok - Apost / Grigo | 2:0 | |
Futures 2020, R16, 10.03.2020 | ||
Cerva / Roca - Apost / Grigo | 2:0 | |
Futures 2020, SF, 06.03.2020 | ||
Boyer / Damm - Apost / Grigo | 2:0 | |
Futures 2020, QF, 04.03.2020 | ||
Apost / Grigo - Altun / Willi | 2:0 | |
Futures 2020, R16, 03.03.2020 | ||
Apost / Grigo - Sakel / Sakel | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 12.11.2019 | ||
Boyer / Erel - Apost / Grigo | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, SF, 12.10.2019 | ||
Gelha / Wehne - Apost / Grigo | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 11.10.2019 | ||
Apost / Grigo - Dica / Paz | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 10.10.2019 | ||
Apost / Grigo - Ivano / Niv | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 30.05.2019 | ||
Tabil / Varil - Apost / Grigo | 2:0 |
Futures 2022, QF, 01.09.2022 | ||
Galop / Leite - Apost / Bolar | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 31.08.2022 | ||
Apost / Bolar - Boros / Pall | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, SF, 05.08.2022 | ||
Gima / Snita - Apost / Belob | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, QF, 04.08.2022 | ||
Apost / Belob - Bobro / Sikha | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 02.08.2022 | ||
Apost / Belob - Belli / Del F | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 27.07.2022 | ||
Anton / Cuceu - Apost / Coman | 1:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 05.07.2022 | ||
Marko / Radul - Apost / Gheor | 1:0 | |
Futures 2022, QF, 09.06.2022 | ||
Ciava / Minig - Apost / Ovcha | 1:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 08.06.2022 | ||
Apost / Ovcha - Genov / Orteg | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, QF, 25.05.2022 | ||
Hilde / Pavel - Apost / Madar | 2:1 |
Futures 2023, QF, 31.08.2023 | ||
Chiri / Paz - Anton / Grigo | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 29.08.2023 | ||
Anton / Grigo - Breaz / Goles | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 18.05.2023 | ||
Calde / Marti - Grigo / Madar | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 16.05.2023 | ||
Grigo / Madar - Kirci / Woern | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 28.03.2023 | ||
Ivano / Rudiu - Grigo / Magur | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 23.03.2023 | ||
Marti / Mound - Anton / Grigo | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 21.03.2023 | ||
Anton / Grigo - Mazza / Tomas | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 15.01.2023 | ||
Gentz / Oetzb - Grigo / Manda | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 14.01.2023 | ||
Grigo / Manda - Manuk / Simeo | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 14.12.2022 | ||
Fufyg / Golub - Grigo / Schin | 2:0 |
Futures 2020, QF, 12.03.2020 | ||
Cerva / Roca - Altun / Willi | 2:0 | |
Futures 2020, R16, 10.03.2020 | ||
Altun / Willi - Chepe / Klok | 2:0 | |
Futures 2020, QF, 04.03.2020 | ||
Apost / Grigo - Altun / Willi | 2:0 | |
Futures 2020, R16, 03.03.2020 | ||
Altun / Willi - Pujol / Saez | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, R16, 08.05.2024 | ||
Akkoy / Ozdem - Alkay / Altun | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 01.05.2024 | ||
Sarit / Turke - Aksu / Altun | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Barna / Lanik - Aksu / Altun | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Aksu / Altun - Reymo / Zieli | 1:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 12.04.2024 | ||
Huber / Kahou - Alkay / Altun | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Alkay / Altun - Sarit / Turke | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 10.04.2024 | ||
Alkay / Altun - La Ve / Malga | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 19.03.2024 | ||
Marti / Puig - Altun / Giust | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 12.03.2024 | ||
Hende / Troca - Altun / Giust | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 06.03.2024 | ||
Couli / Te - Altun / Giust | 2:0 |
Surbiton challenger, QF, 06.06.2024 | ||
Barri / Hidal - Fery / Willi | 2:1 | |
Surbiton challenger, R16, 05.06.2024 | ||
Fery / Willi - Riedi / Stric | 2:0 | |
Tunis challenger, F, 18.05.2024 | ||
Gomez / Willi - Rikl / Vrben | 2:1 | |
Tunis challenger, SF, 17.05.2024 | ||
Gomez / Willi - Loban / Ouaka | 2:0 | |
Tunis challenger, QF, 16.05.2024 | ||
Gomez / Willi - Merin / Negri | 2:1 | |
Tunis challenger, R16, 15.05.2024 | ||
Gomez / Willi - Virgi / Weis | 2:0 | |
Prague 2 challenger, R16, 08.05.2024 | ||
Damm / Jebav - Gomez / Willi | 2:1 | |
Savannah challenger, F, 27.04.2024 | ||
Harri / Willi - Freun / Ingil | 2:0 | |
Savannah challenger, SF, 27.04.2024 | ||
Harri / Willi - Gomez / Marti | 2:1 | |
Savannah challenger, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Harri / Willi - Kirch / Kodat | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Stuttgart | 19 | |||
Hertogenbosch | 20 | |||
Nottingham | 24 | |||
Hertogenbosch | 24 | |||
Valencia WTA | 15 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Nottingham challenger | 24 | |||
Perugia challenger | 21 | |||
Bratislava 2 challenger | 24 | |||
Lyon challenger | 20 | |||
Lima 2 challenger | 23 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 8 | |||
Biarritz ITF | 13 | |||
Guimaraes ITF | 12 | |||
Taizhou ITF | 24 | |||
Gdansk ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 4 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 9 ITF | 9 | |||
Madrid 9 ITF | 16 | |||
Monastir 40 ITF | 15 | |||
Norges-la-Ville ITF | 6 | |||
San Diego 3 ITF | 16 | |||
Santo Domingo 9 ITF | 15 | |||
Tokyo 7 ITF | 24 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 8 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Dart H. - Boulter K. | 1-5 |
Lamasine T. - Halys Q. | 0-4 |
Jabeur O. - Osorio C. | 3-0 |
Purcell M. - Vukic A. | 2-4 |
Mertens E. - Osaka N. | 2-3 |
Eubanks C. - Nakashima B. | 2-3 |