Dinu, Uzcategui - Shapatava, Strakhova
21.09.2018, 11:55, Dobrich ITF, semifinal, clay
Dinu Cristina | 2 : 0 (6-3, 6-2) |
Shapatava Sophia | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
283. | Doubles ranking | 343. | ||
18. 1. 1993 | Birthdate | 12. 1. 1989 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Uzcategui Aymet | Strakhova Valeriya | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | 105. | ||
1. 12. 1995 | Birthdate | 9. 6. 1995 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 10/4 | 8/3 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2020 | 6/1 | 6/1 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 2/2 | 2/2 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 2/1 | - | 2/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 260/157 | 225/130 | 17/14 | 18/13 | - | - |
2024 | 13/8 | 13/8 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 23/17 | 21/15 | 0/1 | 2/1 | - | - |
2022 | 22/20 | 16/15 | 3/1 | 3/4 | - | - |
2021 | 23/7 | 21/5 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2020 | 8/5 | 8/5 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 31/15 | 31/15 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 33/13 | 32/12 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 27/15 | 27/15 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 21/17 | 12/10 | 6/4 | 3/3 | - | - |
2015 | 25/13 | 19/11 | - | 6/2 | - | - |
2014 | 2/1 | 2/1 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 21/15 | 16/11 | 3/2 | 2/2 | - | - |
2012 | 11/11 | 7/7 | 2/3 | 2/1 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 60/65 | 36/30 | 21/32 | 3/3 | - | - |
2019 | 7/9 | 3/5 | 1/1 | 3/3 | - | - |
2018 | 28/17 | 27/12 | 1/5 | - | - | - |
2017 | 4/8 | 3/4 | 1/4 | - | - | - |
2016 | 3/9 | 3/8 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2015 | 17/18 | 0/1 | 17/17 | - | - | - |
2014 | 1/3 | - | 1/3 | - | - | - |
2013 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 302/241 | 169/120 | 92/75 | 36/43 | 5/3 | - |
2024 | 8/11 | 5/9 | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 13/16 | 3/5 | 10/8 | 0/3 | - | - |
2022 | 15/13 | 2/5 | 10/7 | 3/1 | - | - |
2021 | 9/14 | 7/9 | - | 2/5 | - | - |
2020 | 16/12 | 16/7 | 0/2 | 0/3 | - | - |
2019 | 32/24 | 3/7 | 29/13 | 0/4 | - | - |
2018 | 41/20 | 35/16 | 5/3 | 1/1 | - | - |
2017 | 28/20 | 17/8 | 7/5 | 4/7 | - | - |
2016 | 24/24 | 18/14 | 6/8 | 0/2 | - | - |
2015 | 44/29 | 37/16 | 3/5 | 4/8 | - | - |
2014 | 27/19 | 10/9 | 4/5 | 12/4 | 1/1 | - |
2013 | 35/26 | 11/10 | 11/10 | 9/4 | 4/2 | - |
2012 | 10/10 | 5/5 | 4/4 | 1/1 | - | - |
2011 | 0/2 | - | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2008 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 410/234 | 238/115 | 156/93 | 16/26 | - | - |
2024 | 19/11 | 18/9 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 70/22 | 59/18 | 8/3 | 3/1 | - | - |
2022 | 57/25 | 42/16 | 12/7 | 3/2 | - | - |
2021 | 52/27 | 39/18 | 9/5 | 4/4 | - | - |
2020 | 19/15 | 8/2 | 11/10 | 0/3 | - | - |
2019 | 31/29 | 10/12 | 19/12 | 2/5 | - | - |
2018 | 22/23 | 12/10 | 10/12 | 0/1 | - | - |
2017 | 40/25 | 11/6 | 29/15 | 0/4 | - | - |
2016 | 31/22 | 21/9 | 9/10 | 1/3 | - | - |
2015 | 45/20 | 16/12 | 27/6 | 2/2 | - | - |
2014 | 13/8 | - | 13/8 | - | - | - |
2013 | 10/6 | 1/2 | 8/3 | 1/1 | - | - |
2012 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018 | Dobrich ITF | Dinu / Uzcategui | 2 | 6 | 6 | SF | ||||
Shapatava / Strakhova | 0 | 3 | 2 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Dobrich ITF, F, 22.09.2018 | ||
Dinu / Uzcat - Crist / Ruse | 2:0 | |
Dobrich ITF, SF, 21.09.2018 | ||
Dinu / Uzcat - Shapa / Strak | 2:0 | |
Dobrich ITF, QF, 20.09.2018 | ||
Dinu / Uzcat - Simio / Lee | 2:0 | |
Dobrich ITF, R16, 18.09.2018 | ||
Dinu / Uzcat - Oz / Sezer | 2:0 |
Trnava 6 ITF, R16, 08.05.2024 | ||
Falko / Strak - Dinu / Zelni | 2:0 | |
Koper ITF, QF, 18.04.2024 | ||
Sakel / Zante - Dinu / Fourl | 2:1 | |
Koper ITF, R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Dinu / Fourl - Maren / Smejk | 2:0 | |
Hammamet 4 ITF, R16, 10.04.2024 | ||
Cesch / Pinto - Dinu / Yashi | 2:0 | |
Hammamet 3 ITF, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Ghira / Lemai - Dinu / Yashi | 2:0 | |
Alaminos-Larnaca ITF, F, 16.03.2024 | ||
Lukas / Mlade - Curmi / Dinu | 2:0 | |
Alaminos-Larnaca ITF, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Curmi / Dinu - Chies / Colme | 2:0 | |
Alaminos-Larnaca ITF, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Curmi / Dinu - Buril / Lazar | 2:1 | |
Alaminos-Larnaca ITF, R16, 13.03.2024 | ||
Curmi / Dinu - Gjorc / Radiv | 2:1 | |
Antalya 6 ITF, QF, 17.02.2024 | ||
Fita / Visma - Dinu / Oliyn | 2:0 |
Essen ITF, QF, 30.05.2019 | ||
Gjorc / Komar - Kreme / Uzcat | 2:0 | |
Essen ITF, R16, 29.05.2019 | ||
Kreme / Uzcat - Morde / Morde | 2:0 | |
Caserta ITF, QF, 23.05.2019 | ||
Bogda / Juhas - Heraz / Uzcat | 2:0 | |
Caserta ITF, R16, 21.05.2019 | ||
Heraz / Uzcat - Bronz / Stokk | 2:0 | |
Saint-Gaudens ITF, R16, 14.05.2019 | ||
Di Gi / Gatto - Gauff / Uzcat | 2:0 | |
Wiesbaden ITF, R16, 30.04.2019 | ||
Podor / Zaja - Bogda / Uzcat | 2:1 | |
Palm Harbor ITF, QF, 04.04.2019 | ||
Gleas / Neel - Gumul / Uzcat | 2:0 | |
Palm Harbor ITF, R16, 03.04.2019 | ||
Gumul / Uzcat - Lesli / Parks | 2:0 | |
Irapuato ITF, QF, 08.03.2019 | ||
Danil / Routl - Gamiz / Uzcat | 2:0 | |
Irapuato ITF, R16, 06.03.2019 | ||
Gamiz / Uzcat - Steva / Thand | 2:1 |
Antalya 37 ITF, SF, 25.12.2020 | ||
Fossa / Kimme - Shapa / Strak | 2:1 | |
Antalya 37 ITF, QF, 24.12.2020 | ||
Shapa / Strak - Chika / Yoruk | 2:0 | |
Antalya 37 ITF, R16, 22.12.2020 | ||
Shapa / Strak - Gubin / Lopat | 2:0 | |
Antalya 36 ITF, F, 20.12.2020 | ||
Shapa / Strak - Kimme / Yoruk | 2:0 | |
Antalya 36 ITF, SF, 19.12.2020 | ||
Shapa / Strak - Ochsn / Topal | 2:0 | |
Antalya 36 ITF, QF, 18.12.2020 | ||
Shapa / Strak - Aksu / Kajev | 2:1 | |
Antalya 36 ITF, R16, 15.12.2020 | ||
Shapa / Strak - Isaev / Petre | 2:0 | |
Dobrich ITF, SF, 21.09.2018 | ||
Dinu / Uzcat - Shapa / Strak | 2:0 | |
Dobrich ITF, QF, 20.09.2018 | ||
Shapa / Strak - Mihay / Vange | 2:0 | |
Dobrich ITF, R16, 18.09.2018 | ||
Shapa / Strak - Ene / Perpe | 2:0 |
Troisdorf ITF, SF, 31.05.2024 | ||
Morde / Schol - Makar / Shapa | 2:0 | |
Troisdorf ITF, QF, 30.05.2024 | ||
Makar / Shapa - Midde / Wirge | 2:0 | |
Saint-Gaudens ITF, R16, 08.05.2024 | ||
Perri / Silva - Colme / Shapa | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, SF, 12.04.2024 | ||
Sakel / Shind - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Bocho / Gelas | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Havli / Pigat - Shapa / Weble | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Chies / Falkn | 1:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF, QF, 29.03.2024 | ||
Koeve / Vedde - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Falko / Kubka - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Khomu / Makla | 2:1 |
Makarska, QF, 06.06.2024 | ||
Lukas / Mlade - Strak / Wu | 2:0 | |
Otocec 2 ITF, F, 31.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Gurev / Koval | 2:1 | |
Otocec 2 ITF, SF, 30.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Chwal / Hrunc | 2:1 | |
Otocec 2 ITF, QF, 29.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Hrdin / Svati | 2:0 | |
Otocec 2 ITF, R16, 27.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Falkn / Lovri | 2:1 | |
Otocec ITF, F, 25.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Joint / Mcado | 2:1 | |
Otocec ITF, SF, 24.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Gurev / Koval | 2:0 | |
Otocec ITF, QF, 24.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Obrad / Smejk | 1:0 | |
Otocec ITF, R16, 20.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Mazzo / Mazzo | 2:0 | |
Trnava 6 ITF, SF, 10.05.2024 | ||
Erjav / Zidan - Falko / Strak | 2:1 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Stuttgart | 20 | |||
Hertogenbosch | 20 | |||
Nottingham | 24 | |||
Hertogenbosch | 24 | |||
Valencia WTA | 16 | |||
Billie Jean King Cup | 1 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Nottingham challenger | 24 | |||
Perugia challenger | 22 | |||
Bratislava 2 challenger | 24 | |||
Lyon challenger | 22 | |||
Lima 2 challenger | 23 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 8 | |||
Biarritz ITF | 16 | |||
Guimaraes ITF | 12 | |||
Taizhou ITF | 0 | |||
Gdansk ITF | 12 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 4 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 9 ITF | 11 | |||
Madrid 9 ITF | 16 | |||
Monastir 40 ITF | 16 | |||
Norges-la-Ville ITF | 8 | |||
San Diego 3 ITF | 16 | |||
Santo Domingo 9 ITF | 15 | |||
Tokyo 7 ITF | 24 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 8 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Dart H. - Boulter K. | 1-5 |
Lamasine T. - Halys Q. | 0-4 |
Jabeur O. - Osorio C. | 3-0 |
Purcell M. - Vukic A. | 2-4 |
Mertens E. - Osaka N. | 2-3 |
Eubanks C. - Nakashima B. | 2-3 |