Frolova, Gorgodze - Dalakishvili, Shapatava
01.05.2018, 16:25, Tbilisi ITF, round of 16, hard
Frolova Anastasia | 2 : 0 (6-4, 6-2) |
Dalakishvili Mariam | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
21. 6. 1994 | Birthdate | 7. 11. 2001 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Gorgodze Ekaterine | Shapatava Sophia | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
199. | Doubles ranking | 343. | ||
3. 12. 1991 | Birthdate | 12. 1. 1989 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 99/58 | 41/21 | 36/16 | 22/21 | - | - |
2019 | 4/2 | - | - | 4/2 | - | - |
2018 | 26/11 | 7/2 | 13/5 | 6/4 | - | - |
2017 | 24/12 | 11/3 | 9/5 | 4/4 | - | - |
2016 | 22/11 | 15/7 | 5/1 | 2/3 | - | - |
2015 | 12/6 | 5/3 | 3/0 | 4/3 | - | - |
2014 | 6/6 | 3/5 | 3/1 | - | - | - |
2013 | 4/6 | 0/1 | 3/4 | 1/1 | - | - |
2012 | 1/4 | - | - | 1/4 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 310/178 | 230/110 | 50/44 | 29/22 | 1/2 | - |
2024 | 10/2 | 8/1 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2023 | 38/18 | 27/12 | 6/2 | 5/4 | - | - |
2022 | 10/20 | 10/7 | 0/7 | 0/5 | 0/1 | - |
2021 | 33/12 | 25/7 | 3/2 | 4/2 | 1/1 | - |
2020 | 14/5 | 2/1 | 9/3 | 3/1 | - | - |
2019 | 21/11 | 16/9 | 1/2 | 4/0 | - | - |
2018 | 21/11 | 13/7 | 8/4 | - | - | - |
2017 | 21/16 | 19/11 | 0/2 | 2/3 | - | - |
2016 | 20/17 | 18/14 | - | 2/3 | - | - |
2015 | 47/17 | 45/14 | 0/2 | 2/1 | - | - |
2014 | 41/23 | 25/14 | 12/9 | 4/0 | - | - |
2013 | 18/15 | 11/9 | 7/5 | 0/1 | - | - |
2012 | 16/9 | 11/4 | 2/3 | 3/2 | - | - |
2011 | 0/2 | - | 0/2 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 23/31 | 17/19 | 6/12 | - | - | - |
2021 | 11/10 | 9/6 | 2/4 | - | - | - |
2020 | 1/3 | 1/3 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 9/13 | 6/7 | 3/6 | - | - | - |
2018 | 1/1 | - | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 0/2 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2016 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 302/241 | 169/120 | 92/75 | 36/43 | 5/3 | - |
2024 | 8/11 | 5/9 | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 13/16 | 3/5 | 10/8 | 0/3 | - | - |
2022 | 15/13 | 2/5 | 10/7 | 3/1 | - | - |
2021 | 9/14 | 7/9 | - | 2/5 | - | - |
2020 | 16/12 | 16/7 | 0/2 | 0/3 | - | - |
2019 | 32/24 | 3/7 | 29/13 | 0/4 | - | - |
2018 | 41/20 | 35/16 | 5/3 | 1/1 | - | - |
2017 | 28/20 | 17/8 | 7/5 | 4/7 | - | - |
2016 | 24/24 | 18/14 | 6/8 | 0/2 | - | - |
2015 | 44/29 | 37/16 | 3/5 | 4/8 | - | - |
2014 | 27/19 | 10/9 | 4/5 | 12/4 | 1/1 | - |
2013 | 35/26 | 11/10 | 11/10 | 9/4 | 4/2 | - |
2012 | 10/10 | 5/5 | 4/4 | 1/1 | - | - |
2011 | 0/2 | - | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2008 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018 | Tbilisi ITF | Frolova / Gorgodze | 2 | 6 | 6 | R16 | ||||
Dalakishv / Shapatava | 0 | 4 | 2 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Tbilisi ITF, SF, 03.05.2018 | ||
Mihal / Pigos - Frolo / Gorgo | 2:0 | |
Tbilisi ITF, QF, 02.05.2018 | ||
Frolo / Gorgo - Al Na / Shini | 2:0 | |
Tbilisi ITF, R16, 01.05.2018 | ||
Frolo / Gorgo - Dalak / Shapa | 2:0 |
Khimki ITF, F, 04.05.2019 | ||
Chris / Yashi - Frolo / Lanse | 2:0 | |
Khimki ITF, SF, 03.05.2019 | ||
Frolo / Lanse - Adler / Vishn | 2:1 | |
Khimki ITF, QF, 02.05.2019 | ||
Frolo / Lanse - Pepel / Tikho | 2:1 | |
Khimki ITF, R16, 01.05.2019 | ||
Frolo / Lanse - Makar / Ukolo | 2:0 | |
Moscow ITF, QF, 28.02.2019 | ||
Doros / Monov - Frolo / Gasan | 2:0 | |
Moscow ITF, R16, 26.02.2019 | ||
Frolo / Gasan - Priby / Schol | 2:0 | |
Minsk 5 ITF, QF, 07.11.2018 | ||
Kreme / Shyma - Frolo / Yashi | 2:1 | |
Minsk 5 ITF, R16, 05.11.2018 | ||
Frolo / Yashi - Hatou / Kruzh | 2:1 | |
Almaty ITF, R16, 27.08.2018 | ||
Bolkv / Khabi - Frolo / Gasan | 2:1 | |
Moscow 3 ITF, F, 24.08.2018 | ||
Koval / Stama - Frolo / Morgi | 2:1 |
Otocec 2 ITF, F, 31.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Gurev / Koval | 2:1 | |
Otocec 2 ITF, SF, 30.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Chwal / Hrunc | 2:1 | |
Otocec 2 ITF, QF, 29.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Hrdin / Svati | 2:0 | |
Otocec 2 ITF, R16, 27.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Falkn / Lovri | 2:1 | |
Otocec ITF, F, 25.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Joint / Mcado | 2:1 | |
Otocec ITF, SF, 24.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Gurev / Koval | 2:0 | |
Otocec ITF, QF, 24.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Obrad / Smejk | 1:0 | |
Otocec ITF, R16, 20.05.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Strak - Mazzo / Mazzo | 2:0 | |
Zagreb ITF, SF, 16.05.2024 | ||
Apple / Thomb - Drazi / Gorgo | 2:0 | |
Zagreb ITF, QF, 15.05.2024 | ||
Drazi / Gorgo - Derni / Ivkov | 2:0 |
Tbilisi ITF, R16, 01.05.2018 | ||
Frolo / Gorgo - Dalak / Shapa | 2:0 |
Sharm El Sheikh 12 ITF, QF, 14.10.2021 | ||
Vlcko / Wang - Dalak / Kuzmo | 2:1 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 12 ITF, R16, 12.10.2021 | ||
Dalak / Kuzmo - Deepo / Magun | 2:0 | |
Cairo 14 ITF, QF, 16.09.2021 | ||
Tran / Vanho - Dalak / Sholo | 2:0 | |
Cairo 14 ITF, R16, 14.09.2021 | ||
Dalak / Sholo - Chiu / Uzhyl | 2:0 | |
Cairo 13 ITF, F, 11.09.2021 | ||
Dalak / Petre - Kovap / Simon | 2:0 | |
Cairo 13 ITF, SF, 10.09.2021 | ||
Dalak / Petre - Ezzat / Haseg | 2:1 | |
Cairo 13 ITF, QF, 09.09.2021 | ||
Dalak / Petre - Pinto / Squar | 2:1 | |
Cairo 13 ITF, R16, 07.09.2021 | ||
Dalak / Petre - Mihai / Refaa | 1:0 | |
Telavi 3 ITF, R16, 20.07.2021 | ||
Vedde / Vissc - Dalak / Karda | 2:0 | |
Telavi 2 ITF, QF, 15.07.2021 | ||
Gjorc / Strak - Dalak / Falkn | 2:0 |
Troisdorf ITF, SF, 31.05.2024 | ||
Morde / Schol - Makar / Shapa | 2:0 | |
Troisdorf ITF, QF, 30.05.2024 | ||
Makar / Shapa - Midde / Wirge | 2:0 | |
Saint-Gaudens ITF, R16, 08.05.2024 | ||
Perri / Silva - Colme / Shapa | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, SF, 12.04.2024 | ||
Sakel / Shind - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Bocho / Gelas | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Havli / Pigat - Shapa / Weble | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Chies / Falkn | 1:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF, QF, 29.03.2024 | ||
Koeve / Vedde - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Falko / Kubka - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Khomu / Makla | 2:1 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Stuttgart | 19 | |||
Hertogenbosch | 20 | |||
Nottingham | 24 | |||
Hertogenbosch | 24 | |||
Valencia WTA | 16 | |||
Billie Jean King Cup | 1 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Nottingham challenger | 24 | |||
Perugia challenger | 21 | |||
Bratislava 2 challenger | 24 | |||
Lyon challenger | 22 | |||
Lima 2 challenger | 23 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 8 | |||
Biarritz ITF | 14 | |||
Guimaraes ITF | 12 | |||
Taizhou ITF | 0 | |||
Gdansk ITF | 12 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 4 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 9 ITF | 11 | |||
Madrid 9 ITF | 16 | |||
Monastir 40 ITF | 16 | |||
Norges-la-Ville ITF | 6 | |||
San Diego 3 ITF | 16 | |||
Santo Domingo 9 ITF | 15 | |||
Tokyo 7 ITF | 24 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 8 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Dart H. - Boulter K. | 1-5 |
Lamasine T. - Halys Q. | 0-4 |
Jabeur O. - Osorio C. | 3-0 |
Purcell M. - Vukic A. | 2-4 |
Mertens E. - Osaka N. | 2-3 |
Eubanks C. - Nakashima B. | 2-3 |