Kapshay, Shoshyna - Komardina, Sizikova
25.03.2016, 13:00, Sharm El Sheikh 8 ITF, semifinal, hard
Kapshay Veronika | 2 : 1 (2-6, 6-4, 10-8) |
Komardina Anastasiya | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
2. 12. 1986 | Birthdate | 8. 7. 1997 | ||
175 cm | Height | - | ||
59 kg | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | left | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Shoshyna Anastasiya | Sizikova Yana | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | 60. | ||
30. 11. 1997 | Birthdate | 12. 11. 1994 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 14/5 | 8/4 | 4/0 | 2/1 | - | - |
2016 | 12/3 | 8/3 | 4/0 | - | - | - |
2015 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 2/1 | - | - | 2/1 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 8/3 | 1/1 | 7/2 | - | - | - |
2018 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 7/2 | - | 7/2 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 180/102 | 51/37 | 107/54 | 21/11 | 1/0 | - |
2017 | 24/9 | 10/6 | 14/3 | - | - | - |
2016 | 39/16 | 15/4 | 22/11 | 2/1 | - | - |
2015 | 17/12 | 2/4 | 14/7 | 1/1 | - | - |
2014 | 38/22 | 7/7 | 26/12 | 5/3 | - | - |
2013 | 39/24 | 11/6 | 22/15 | 5/3 | 1/0 | - |
2012 | 17/9 | 1/2 | 8/4 | 8/3 | - | - |
2010 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2009 | 2/5 | 2/5 | - | - | - | - |
2008 | 2/2 | 2/2 | - | - | - | - |
2007 | 2/2 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 103/49 | 71/32 | 16/10 | 13/7 | - | 3/0 |
2020 | 21/5 | 14/3 | 4/2 | - | - | 3/0 |
2019 | 10/8 | 7/4 | 1/1 | 2/3 | - | - |
2018 | 18/7 | 13/5 | 4/1 | 1/1 | - | - |
2017 | 14/13 | 11/7 | 2/5 | 1/1 | - | - |
2016 | 28/8 | 20/7 | 5/1 | 3/0 | - | - |
2015 | 10/4 | 6/4 | - | 4/0 | - | - |
2014 | 0/2 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2013 | 2/2 | 0/1 | - | 2/1 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 154/66 | 82/36 | 54/21 | 18/9 | - | - |
2022 | 1/4 | 1/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2020 | 3/3 | 0/1 | 2/1 | 1/1 | - | - |
2019 | 22/10 | 20/7 | 1/1 | 1/2 | - | - |
2018 | 15/9 | 8/7 | 1/1 | 6/1 | - | - |
2017 | 28/9 | 19/4 | 8/3 | 1/2 | - | - |
2016 | 41/18 | 21/11 | 15/5 | 5/2 | - | - |
2015 | 33/7 | 10/2 | 20/5 | 3/0 | - | - |
2014 | 8/4 | - | 7/3 | 1/1 | - | - |
2013 | 3/1 | 3/1 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 402/225 | 151/83 | 186/96 | 57/38 | 8/8 | - |
2024 | 15/13 | 9/7 | 5/5 | 1/1 | - | - |
2023 | 18/25 | 9/7 | 3/14 | 3/1 | 3/3 | - |
2022 | 32/22 | 7/9 | 18/9 | 4/2 | 3/2 | - |
2021 | 13/22 | 5/9 | 1/4 | 7/9 | - | - |
2020 | 8/11 | 2/4 | 0/3 | 6/4 | - | - |
2019 | 23/25 | 8/10 | 6/7 | 9/8 | - | - |
2018 | 35/24 | 16/10 | 10/6 | 7/5 | 2/3 | - |
2017 | 75/25 | 31/8 | 40/14 | 4/3 | - | - |
2016 | 54/18 | 19/7 | 25/8 | 10/3 | - | - |
2015 | 38/14 | 8/2 | 30/11 | 0/1 | - | - |
2014 | 29/8 | 18/3 | 11/5 | - | - | - |
2013 | 41/12 | 14/6 | 26/6 | 1/0 | - | - |
2012 | 21/6 | 5/1 | 11/4 | 5/1 | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016 | Sharm El Sheikh 8 ITF | Kapshay / Shoshyna | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | SF | |||
Komardina / Sizikova | 1 | 6 | 4 | 8 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Bucha 2 ITF, QF, 14.09.2016 | ||
Erayd / Kreme - Kapsh / Shosh | 2:0 | |
Bucha 2 ITF, R16, 12.09.2016 | ||
Kapsh / Shosh - Fomin / Pozni | 2:0 | |
Bucha ITF, F, 09.09.2016 | ||
Kreme / Pozni - Kapsh / Shosh | 2:0 | |
Bucha ITF, SF, 08.09.2016 | ||
Kapsh / Shosh - Morde / Morde | 2:0 | |
Bucha ITF, QF, 07.09.2016 | ||
Kapsh / Shosh - Perpe / Sosno | 2:1 | |
Bucha ITF, R16, 05.09.2016 | ||
Kapsh / Shosh - Plosk / Shakh | 2:0 | |
Kharkiv 2 ITF, R16, 22.08.2016 | ||
Kerim / Shako - Kapsh / Shosh | 2:0 | |
Kharkiv ITF, F, 19.08.2016 | ||
Kapsh / Shosh - Kreme / Pozni | 2:1 | |
Kharkiv ITF, SF, 18.08.2016 | ||
Kapsh / Shosh - Fomin / Sotni | 2:0 | |
Kharkiv ITF, QF, 17.08.2016 | ||
Kapsh / Shosh - Grinc / Slius | 2:1 |
Bucha ITF, QF, 21.09.2017 | ||
Colme / Zmau - Kapsh / Vaynb | 2:1 | |
Bucha ITF, R16, 18.09.2017 | ||
Kapsh / Vaynb - Hanch / Kalit | 2:1 | |
Batumi ITF, SF, 14.09.2017 | ||
Bonav / Hrunc - Ainit / Kapsh | 1:0 | |
Batumi ITF, QF, 13.09.2017 | ||
Ainit / Kapsh - Sizik / Strak | 2:1 | |
Batumi ITF, R16, 11.09.2017 | ||
Ainit / Kapsh - Aksu / Ekshi | 2:0 | |
Dunakeszi 2 ITF, R16, 29.08.2017 | ||
Bara / Skaml - Kapsh / Priby | 2:0 | |
Artvin ITF, R16, 21.08.2017 | ||
Cengi / Thand - Kapsh / Lohof | 2:1 | |
Ivano-Frankivsk ITF, F, 04.08.2017 | ||
Chern / Kapsh - Cadar / Koras | 2:1 | |
Ivano-Frankivsk ITF, SF, 03.08.2017 | ||
Chern / Kapsh - Drazi / Kenne | 2:1 | |
Ivano-Frankivsk ITF, QF, 02.08.2017 | ||
Chern / Kapsh - Belal / Petre | 2:0 |
Frydek Mistek ITF, QF, 17.09.2020 | ||
Loeb / Min - Serba / Shosh | 2:1 | |
Frydek Mistek ITF, R16, 16.09.2020 | ||
Serba / Shosh - Bulga / Potoc | 2:1 | |
Prague 5 ITF, R16, 08.09.2020 | ||
Kucmo / Labou - Shosh / Zaryt | 2:0 | |
Polish National Tour 6, F, 25.08.2020 | ||
Kubka / Shosh - Kania / Piter | 2:1 | |
Polish National Tour 6, SF, 24.08.2020 | ||
Kubka / Shosh - Falko / Zawad | 2:1 | |
Polish National Tour 6, QF, 22.08.2020 | ||
Kubka / Shosh - Oczac / Podli | 2:0 | |
Polish National Tour 5, F, 18.08.2020 | ||
Kania / Shosh - Piter / Zawad | 2:0 | |
Polish National Tour 5, SF, 17.08.2020 | ||
Kania / Shosh - Falko / Rutko | 2:0 | |
Polish National Tour 5, QF, 16.08.2020 | ||
Kania / Shosh - Zucha / Oczac | 2:0 | |
Polish National Tour 4, F, 01.08.2020 | ||
Kania / Shosh - Piter / Zawad | 2:0 |
Saint-Gaudens ITF, SF, 17.05.2018 | ||
Arcan / Reix - Komar / Sizik | 2:0 | |
Saint-Gaudens ITF, QF, 16.05.2018 | ||
Komar / Sizik - Alves / Eklun | 2:0 | |
Karshi ITF, QF, 06.04.2016 | ||
Lykin / Monov - Komar / Sizik | 2:1 | |
Karshi ITF, R16, 05.04.2016 | ||
Komar / Sizik - Marfu / Taras | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 8 ITF, SF, 25.03.2016 | ||
Kapsh / Shosh - Komar / Sizik | 2:1 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 8 ITF, QF, 24.03.2016 | ||
Komar / Sizik - Franz / Vikhr | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 8 ITF, R16, 22.03.2016 | ||
Komar / Sizik - Ifidz / Kulik | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 7 ITF, F, 19.03.2016 | ||
Komar / Sizik - Kapsh / Kenne | 2:1 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 7 ITF, SF, 18.03.2016 | ||
Komar / Sizik - Morgi / Terzi | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 7 ITF, QF, 17.03.2016 | ||
Komar / Sizik - Franz / Walte | 2:0 |
Rouen WTA, R16, 19.10.2022 | ||
Yastr / Yastr - Gasan / Komar | 1:0 | |
Sozopol 2 ITF, R16, 11.10.2022 | ||
Karun / Lopat - Bonda / Komar | 2:1 | |
Sozopol ITF, R16, 04.10.2022 | ||
Aksu / Cengi - Bonda / Komar | 2:1 | |
Prague 4 ITF, R16, 30.08.2022 | ||
Klimo / Salko - Fomin / Komar | 2:0 | |
Ceska Lipa ITF, QF, 16.06.2022 | ||
Bejle / Havli - Komar / Makar | 2:1 | |
Ceska Lipa ITF, R16, 14.06.2022 | ||
Komar / Makar - Potoc / Zante | 2:1 | |
Cherbourg-en-Cotentin ITF, QF, 14.10.2020 | ||
Dart / Grey - Komar / Zheng | 2:0 | |
Cherbourg-en-Cotentin ITF, R16, 13.10.2020 | ||
Komar / Zheng - Broul / Rame | 2:1 | |
Palermo, R16, 04.08.2020 | ||
Cocci / Trevi - Grach / Komar | 2:0 | |
Cairo 16 ITF, R16, 19.02.2020 | ||
Andri / Grabh - Grach / Komar | 1:0 |
French Open, 2R, 03.06.2024 | ||
Doleh / Krawc - Potap / Sizik | 2:0 | |
French Open, 1R, 02.06.2024 | ||
Potap / Sizik - Korpa / Maroz | 2:0 | |
Rabat, F, 24.05.2024 | ||
Khrom / Sizik - Danil / Xu | 2:0 | |
Rabat, SF, 23.05.2024 | ||
Khrom / Sizik - Guo / Jiang | 2:1 | |
Rabat, QF, 22.05.2024 | ||
Khrom / Sizik - Kalas / Zimme | 2:0 | |
Rabat, R16, 21.05.2024 | ||
Khrom / Sizik - Stear / Zhang | 2:1 | |
Madrid 19 ITF, R16, 15.05.2024 | ||
Gamiz / Vedde - Maroz / Sizik | 2:0 | |
Rome WTA, 1R, 09.05.2024 | ||
Kalin / Yastr - Alexa / Sizik | 2:0 | |
Wiesbaden ITF, SF, 03.05.2024 | ||
Murra / Pigos - Kalas / Sizik | 2:0 | |
Wiesbaden ITF, QF, 02.05.2024 | ||
Kalas / Sizik - Aryst / Zhiye | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Stuttgart | 19 | |||
Hertogenbosch | 20 | |||
Nottingham | 24 | |||
Hertogenbosch | 24 | |||
Valencia WTA | 15 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Nottingham challenger | 24 | |||
Perugia challenger | 21 | |||
Bratislava 2 challenger | 24 | |||
Lyon challenger | 20 | |||
Lima 2 challenger | 23 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 8 | |||
Biarritz ITF | 13 | |||
Guimaraes ITF | 12 | |||
Taizhou ITF | 0 | |||
Gdansk ITF | 12 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 4 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 9 ITF | 11 | |||
Madrid 9 ITF | 16 | |||
Monastir 40 ITF | 16 | |||
Norges-la-Ville ITF | 6 | |||
San Diego 3 ITF | 16 | |||
Santo Domingo 9 ITF | 15 | |||
Tokyo 7 ITF | 24 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 8 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Dart H. - Boulter K. | 1-5 |
Lamasine T. - Halys Q. | 0-4 |
Jabeur O. - Osorio C. | 3-0 |
Purcell M. - Vukic A. | 2-4 |
Mertens E. - Osaka N. | 2-3 |
Eubanks C. - Nakashima B. | 2-3 |