Klasen, Werner - Remondina, Schaefer
19.06.2014, 15:00, Lenzerheide ITF, quarterfinal, clay
Klasen Charlotte | 2 : 1 (7-66, 3-6, 10-4) |
Remondina Anna-Giulia | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
9. 10. 1995 | Birthdate | 1. 6. 1989 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Werner Caroline | Schaefer Anne Jr. | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1309. | Doubles ranking | 1542. | ||
8. 4. 1996 | Birthdate | 1. 3. 1987 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 3/4 | 1/3 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2015 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 2/1 | - | 2/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 60/46 | 43/32 | 12/8 | 5/6 | - | - |
2018 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 0/2 | - | - | 0/2 | - | - |
2015 | 27/23 | 16/17 | 7/3 | 4/3 | - | - |
2014 | 23/12 | 17/6 | 5/5 | 1/1 | - | - |
2013 | 10/4 | 10/4 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 0/4 | 0/4 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 56/53 | 28/27 | 14/14 | 14/12 | - | - |
2024 | 4/2 | 4/2 | - | - | - | - |
2020 | 2/1 | 2/1 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 3/5 | 0/1 | 2/2 | 1/2 | - | - |
2018 | 12/10 | 1/3 | 9/6 | 2/1 | - | - |
2017 | 9/11 | 7/9 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2016 | 16/10 | 11/6 | - | 5/4 | - | - |
2015 | 1/4 | 1/3 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2014 | 7/6 | 2/2 | 0/1 | 5/3 | - | - |
2013 | 1/2 | - | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2012 | 1/2 | - | 0/1 | 1/1 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 88/82 | 64/63 | 14/12 | 10/7 | - | - |
2018 | 10/9 | 10/9 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 19/10 | 13/6 | 3/2 | 3/2 | - | - |
2016 | 17/18 | 11/14 | 3/1 | 3/3 | - | - |
2015 | 20/18 | 18/15 | 2/3 | - | - | - |
2014 | 12/13 | 8/9 | 2/3 | 2/1 | - | - |
2013 | 8/11 | 3/8 | 4/2 | 1/1 | - | - |
2012 | 2/3 | 1/2 | 0/1 | 1/0 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 79/63 | 70/59 | 3/2 | 6/2 | - | - |
2024 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 6/2 | 6/2 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 1/3 | 1/3 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 13/9 | 13/9 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 21/9 | 17/9 | - | 4/0 | - | - |
2014 | 12/13 | 11/12 | - | 1/1 | - | - |
2013 | 17/16 | 14/14 | 2/1 | 1/1 | - | - |
2012 | 7/6 | 6/5 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2014 | Lenzerheide ITF | Klasen / Werner | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | QF | |||
Remondina / Schaefer | 1 | 66 | 6 | 4 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Petange 2 ITF, SF, 18.09.2014 | ||
Boeyk / Verst - Klase / Werne | 2:0 | |
Petange 2 ITF, QF, 17.09.2014 | ||
Klase / Werne - Schee / Schol | 2:1 | |
Lenzerheide ITF, SF, 20.06.2014 | ||
Chiri / Maran - Klase / Werne | 2:0 | |
Lenzerheide ITF, QF, 19.06.2014 | ||
Klase / Werne - Remon / Schae | 2:1 | |
Lenzerheide ITF, R16, 17.06.2014 | ||
Klase / Werne - Blanc / Botto | 2:0 |
Braunschweig ITF, QF, 22.08.2018 | ||
Bresc / Shini - Klase / Koelz | 2:0 | |
Altenkirchen ITF, R16, 17.02.2016 | ||
Jakup / Lukas - Klase / Klase | 2:1 | |
Glasgow ITF, R16, 03.02.2016 | ||
Chies / Eklun - Klase / Klase | 2:1 | |
Helsinki ITF, SF, 19.11.2015 | ||
Lodik / Mishi - Klase / Klase | 1:0 | |
Helsinki ITF, QF, 18.11.2015 | ||
Klase / Klase - Eklun / Laine | 2:0 | |
Ismaning ITF, SF, 29.10.2015 | ||
Papad / Zaja - Klase / Klase | 2:0 | |
Ismaning ITF, QF, 28.10.2015 | ||
Klase / Klase - Frapo / Kaufi | 2:0 | |
Antalya 30 ITF, F, 25.10.2015 | ||
Klase / Klase - Bonda / Stolm | 2:0 | |
Antalya 30 ITF, SF, 24.10.2015 | ||
Klase / Klase - Negre / Sanch | 2:1 | |
Antalya 30 ITF, QF, 23.10.2015 | ||
Klase / Klase - Kulik / Mishi | 1:0 |
Telde 2 ITF, F, 13.04.2024 | ||
Johan / Nylan - Podli / Werne | 2:0 | |
Telde 2 ITF, SF, 13.04.2024 | ||
Podli / Werne - Hejtm / Vorac | 2:1 | |
Telde 2 ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Podli / Werne - Amos / Berge | 2:1 | |
Telde 2 ITF, R16, 09.04.2024 | ||
Podli / Werne - Mdlul / Pirta | 2:0 | |
Telde ITF, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Bakke / Van E - Liu / Werne | 2:0 | |
Telde ITF, R16, 02.04.2024 | ||
Liu / Werne - Mdlul / Palaz | 2:0 | |
Antalya 8 ITF, SF, 28.02.2020 | ||
Ainit / Karda - Malmq / Werne | 2:1 | |
Antalya 8 ITF, QF, 28.02.2020 | ||
Malmq / Werne - Njiri / Potoc | 1:0 | |
Antalya 8 ITF, R16, 25.02.2020 | ||
Malmq / Werne - Kalin / Ovcha | 2:0 | |
Malibu ITF, QF, 08.11.2019 | ||
McKen / Navar - Barne / Werne | 1:0 |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 4 ITF, R16, 22.04.2015 | ||
Li / Njoze - Remon / Schae | 2:1 | |
Viserba ITF, QF, 22.07.2014 | ||
Arcid / Spiga - Remon / Schae | 2:0 | |
Viserba ITF, R16, 21.07.2014 | ||
Remon / Schae - Ioli / Pavol | 2:0 | |
Lenzerheide ITF, QF, 19.06.2014 | ||
Klase / Werne - Remon / Schae | 2:1 | |
Madrid 15 ITF, SF, 12.12.2013 | ||
Schuu / Wacan - Remon / Schae | 2:0 | |
Madrid 15 ITF, QF, 11.12.2013 | ||
Remon / Schae - Pashk / Shama | 2:0 | |
Madrid 15 ITF, R16, 10.12.2013 | ||
Remon / Schae - D'Oli / Sauce | 2:0 |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 14 ITF, F, 07.10.2018 | ||
Anshb / Shapa - Di Gi / Remon | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 14 ITF, SF, 07.10.2018 | ||
Di Gi / Remon - Bonda / Serba | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 14 ITF, QF, 06.10.2018 | ||
Di Gi / Remon - Alves / Gamiz | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 14 ITF, R16, 04.10.2018 | ||
Di Gi / Remon - Rakic / Schol | 2:0 | |
Wanfercee-Baulet ITF, SF, 23.08.2018 | ||
Salde / Sirei - Coppo / Remon | 2:0 | |
Wanfercee-Baulet ITF, QF, 22.08.2018 | ||
Coppo / Remon - De Sc / Lemon | 2:1 | |
Bad Saulgau ITF, SF, 03.08.2018 | ||
Bosko / Schol - Remon / Shapa | 2:0 | |
Bad Saulgau ITF, QF, 01.08.2018 | ||
Remon / Shapa - Paar / Klase | 2:0 | |
Bad Saulgau ITF, R16, 31.07.2018 | ||
Remon / Shapa - Hobga / Ianch | 1:0 | |
Brescia ITF, QF, 07.06.2018 | ||
Panov / Priby - Bronz / Remon | 2:0 |
Heraklion ITF, QF, 07.03.2024 | ||
Rocch / Tran - Di Gi / Schae | 2:0 | |
Heraklion ITF, R16, 05.03.2024 | ||
Di Gi / Schae - Dales / Ralli | 2:0 | |
Leipzig ITF, R16, 08.08.2023 | ||
Hobga / Wirge - Herin / Schae | 2:0 | |
Cordenons 2 ITF, R16, 31.07.2023 | ||
Andri / Steve - Ricci / Schae | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 7 ITF, R16, 25.10.2022 | ||
Paren / Simev - Di Gi / Schae | 2:1 | |
Leipzig ITF, SF, 12.08.2022 | ||
Lukic / Steur - Herin / Schae | 2:0 | |
Leipzig ITF, QF, 11.08.2022 | ||
Herin / Schae - Fomin / Makar | 2:0 | |
Leipzig ITF, R16, 09.08.2022 | ||
Herin / Schae - Bohle / Buchw | 2:0 | |
Pescara ITF, F, 05.08.2022 | ||
Gryma / Schae - Pinto / Squar | 2:1 | |
Pescara ITF, SF, 04.08.2022 | ||
Gryma / Schae - Chies / Cresc | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Stuttgart | 20 | |||
Hertogenbosch | 20 | |||
Nottingham | 24 | |||
Hertogenbosch | 24 | |||
Valencia WTA | 16 | |||
Billie Jean King Cup | 1 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Nottingham challenger | 24 | |||
Perugia challenger | 22 | |||
Bratislava 2 challenger | 24 | |||
Lyon challenger | 22 | |||
Lima 2 challenger | 23 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 8 | |||
Biarritz ITF | 16 | |||
Guimaraes ITF | 12 | |||
Taizhou ITF | 0 | |||
Gdansk ITF | 12 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 4 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 9 ITF | 11 | |||
Madrid 9 ITF | 16 | |||
Monastir 40 ITF | 16 | |||
Norges-la-Ville ITF | 8 | |||
San Diego 3 ITF | 16 | |||
Santo Domingo 9 ITF | 15 | |||
Tokyo 7 ITF | 24 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 8 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Dart H. - Boulter K. | 1-5 |
Lamasine T. - Halys Q. | 0-4 |
Jabeur O. - Osorio C. | 3-0 |
Purcell M. - Vukic A. | 2-4 |
Mertens E. - Osaka N. | 2-3 |
Eubanks C. - Nakashima B. | 2-3 |