Sopoty 2004 (Poland)
(300,000 $, clay, women)
Start | Round | S | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | H | A | ||
14.08. 18:00 |
F | Pennetta (9) | 2 | 7 | 3 | 6 | info | ||||
Koukalova (11) | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | |||||||
14.08. 11:30 |
SF | Pennetta (9) | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Domachowska | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||
14.08. 07:00 |
SF | Koukalova (11) | 1 | info | |||||||
Myskina (1) | 0 | ||||||||||
12.08. 17:30 |
QF | Domachowska | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Marrero (10) | 0 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||
12.08. 16:00 |
QF | Myskina (1) | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Melzer (5) | 0 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||
12.08. 16:00 |
QF | Koukalova (11) | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Kurhajcova | 0 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||
12.08. 16:00 |
QF | Pennetta (9) | 2 | 6 | 7 | info | |||||
Llagostera Vives | 0 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||
11.08. 19:00 |
R16 | Myskina (1) | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Ondraskova | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||
11.08. 16:00 |
R16 | Domachowska | 2 | 7 | 6 | info | |||||
Smashnova (2) | 0 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||
11.08. 16:00 |
R16 | Koukalova (11) | 2 | 7 | 3 | 6 | info | ||||
Dushevina | 1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | |||||||
11.08. 16:00 |
R16 | Pennetta (9) | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Prusova | 0 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||
11.08. 14:30 |
R16 | Melzer (5) | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | info | ||||
Talaja | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | |||||||
11.08. 14:30 |
R16 | Kurhajcova | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Safina (3) | 0 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||
11.08. 14:30 |
R16 | Llagostera Vives | 2 | 6 | 6 | 7 | info | ||||
Cervanova | 1 | 7 | 1 | 5 | |||||||
11.08. 14:30 |
R16 | Marrero (10) | 2 | 6 | 7 | info | |||||
Birnerova | 0 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||
10.08. 17:40 |
1R | Birnerova | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Jans | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||
10.08. 17:30 |
1R | Pennetta (9) | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Mamic | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||
10.08. 16:25 |
1R | Melzer (5) | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Kiszczynska | 0 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||
10.08. 16:00 |
1R | Safina (3) | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Pastikova | 0 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||
10.08. 16:00 |
1R | Prusova | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Schwartz | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||
10.08. 14:30 |
1R | Kurhajcova | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | ||||
Canepa | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | |||||||
10.08. 14:25 |
1R | Dushevina | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Volodko | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||
10.08. 13:00 |
1R | Talaja | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Sfar | 0 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||
10.08. 13:00 |
1R | Llagostera Vives | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Gubacsi | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
10.08. 13:00 |
1R | Koukalova (11) | 2 | 7 | 6 | info | |||||
Muller | 0 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||
09.08. 17:30 |
1R | Domachowska | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Sucha | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||
09.08. 16:00 |
1R | Cervanova | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Medina Garrigues (4) | 0 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||
09.08. 14:30 |
1R | Ondraskova | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | info | ||||
Cohen-Aloro | 1 | 6 | 1 | 5 | |||||||
09.08. 14:30 |
1R | Marrero (10) | 2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | info | ||||
Castano | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 |
1. round
Myskina [1]
bye
Sfar [Q]
Kiszczynska [WC]
Melzer [5]
Safina [3]
Pastikova [LL]
Volodko [LL]
Muller [LL]
Koukalova [11]
Pennetta [9]
Mamic [Q]
Prusova [LL]
Gubacsi [Q]
Medina Garrigues [4]
Marrero [10]
Birnerova [Q]
Jans [LL]
Domachowska [WC]
bye
Smashnova [2]
round of 16
Myskina [1]
Melzer [5]
Safina [3]
Koukalova [11]
Pennetta [9]
Prusova [LL]
Marrero [10]
Birnerova [Q]
Domachowska [WC]
Smashnova [2]
quarterfinal
Myskina [1]
Melzer [5]
Koukalova [11]
Pennetta [9]
Marrero [10]
Domachowska [WC]
semifinal
Myskina [1]
Koukalova [11]
Pennetta [9]
Domachowska [WC]
final
Koukalova [11]
Pennetta [9]
Pennetta [9]
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Stuttgart | 20 | |||
Hertogenbosch | 20 | |||
Nottingham | 24 | |||
Hertogenbosch | 24 | |||
Valencia WTA | 16 | |||
Billie Jean King Cup | 2 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Nottingham challenger | 24 | |||
Perugia challenger | 22 | |||
Bratislava 2 challenger | 24 | |||
Lyon challenger | 22 | |||
Lima 2 challenger | 23 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 8 | |||
Biarritz ITF | 16 | |||
Guimaraes ITF | 12 | |||
Taizhou ITF | 0 | |||
Gdansk ITF | 15 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 5 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 9 ITF | 11 | |||
Madrid 9 ITF | 16 | |||
Monastir 40 ITF | 16 | |||
Norges-la-Ville ITF | 8 | |||
San Diego 3 ITF | 16 | |||
Santo Domingo 9 ITF | 15 | |||
Tokyo 7 ITF | 24 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 8 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Dart H. - Boulter K. | 1-5 |
Lamasine T. - Halys Q. | 0-4 |
Jabeur O. - Osorio C. | 3-0 |
Purcell M. - Vukic A. | 2-4 |
Mertens E. - Osaka N. | 2-3 |
Eubanks C. - Nakashima B. | 2-3 |