Aristegui Mercedes - profile
Aristegui MercedesCountry: Spain Age: 23 (26. 6. 2000) Current/Highest rank - singles: 1000. / 938. Current/Highest rank - doubles: 1327. / 1015. Sex: woman Plays: right |
- Next match
Tournament | Round | Start | Match | H | A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Madrid 9 ITF | Q-2R | 10.06. --:-- | Aristegui M. - Kannan A. |
Year | Round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018 | qualification | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016 | qualification | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Player's record
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 32/39 | 8/13 | 23/25 | 0/1 | - | 1/0 |
2024 | 1/1 | 1/0 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2023 | 13/11 | 3/3 | 9/7 | 0/1 | - | 1/0 |
2022 | 10/11 | 0/1 | 10/10 | - | - | - |
2021 | 3/6 | - | 3/6 | - | - | - |
2019 | 1/3 | 0/2 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2018 | 2/2 | 2/2 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 2/3 | 2/3 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 10/26 | 5/8 | 5/17 | 0/1 | - | - |
2024 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2023 | 3/8 | 2/3 | 1/4 | 0/1 | - | - |
2022 | 3/8 | 0/1 | 3/7 | - | - | - |
2021 | 1/5 | - | 1/5 | - | - | - |
2019 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
No record for this player.
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Madrid 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04.06. | Ainitdinova G. - Aristegui M. | 1R | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | 2.05 | 1.63 |
Madrid 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
05.06. | Jiali / Xu S. - Arist / Marti | R16 | 6-3, 6-3 | 1.39 | 2.68 |
No matches. |
Tyler ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25.10. | Roger / Smith - Arist / Otway | R16 | 67-7, 6-1, 10-5 | 1.05 | 8.00 | |
Jackson 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
19.10. | Miyam / Peyre - Arist / Gonza | QF | 6-2, 6-2 | 1.65 | 2.08 | |
18.10. | Arist / Gonza - Cai X / Catal | R16 | 7-5, 6-3 | 1.83 | 1.84 | |
Vitoria-Gasteiz ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
18.07. | Kumkh / Plipu - Arist / Newbo | R16 | 6-3, 6-2 | |||
Spring ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
28.02. | Johns / Staro - Arist / Otway | R16 | 6-2, 6-2 | 1.43 | 2.57 |
No matches. |
Waco ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15.11. | Fulge / Fulge - Arist / McGif | R16 | 3-6, 6-4, 10-6 | 4.63 | 1.14 | |
Fort Worth ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
18.10. | Hinoj / Hsu C - Arist / Narmo | R16 | 6-1, 6-0 | 1.21 | 3.85 | |
Florence (USA) ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
13.10. | Zamar / Zamar - Arist / Narmo | QF | 6-1, 6-1 | 1.06 | 6.99 | |
11.10. | Arist / Narmo - Aulia / Kempe | R16 | 7-66, 2-6, 10-8 | 4.89 | 1.13 | |
Redding ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
06.10. | Kessl / Sahdi - Arist / Narmo | R16 | 6-3, 6-3 | 1.21 | 3.78 | |
Lubbock ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
22.09. | Kozar / Miros - Arist / Narmo | QF | 7-5, 6-2 | 1.12 | 5.13 | |
20.09. | Arist / Narmo - Broad / Rabma | R16 | 7-5, 1-6, 10-8 | 4.16 | 1.18 | |
Cancun 3 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
24.05. | Grave / Ngoun - Arist / Pascu | R16 | 6-1, 7-5 | 1.28 | 3.25 | |
Cancun 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
19.05. | Pierr / Willi - Arist / Pascu | QF | 6-2, 6-3 | 1.48 | 2.42 | |
18.05. | Arist / Pascu - Johns / Jones | R16 | 6-1, 6-2 | 1.12 | 5.13 |
No matches. |
Austin ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25.10. | Shibahara E. - Aristegui M. | Q-1R | 6-2, 6-3 | 1.05 | 7.18 | |
Norman ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
12.10. | Mboko V. - Aristegui M. | Q-R16 | 6-0, 6-2 | 1.55 | 2.20 | |
Redding ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
07.10. | Yadlapalli P. - Aristegui M. | 1R | 6-0, 6-2 | 2.35 | 2.64 | |
05.10. | Aristegui M. - Lemaitre T. | Q-R16 | ||||
04.10. | Aristegui M. - Osher K. | Q-1R | 6-2, 6-1 | 1.25 | 3.30 | |
Lubbock ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
27.09. | Williford K. - Aristegui M. | Q-2R | 4-6, 7-66, 10-8 | 2.40 | 1.45 | |
26.09. | Aristegui M. - Adaloglou M. | Q-1R | 6-7, 6-0, 11-9 | |||
Fort Worth ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
23.09. | Graham A. - Aristegui M. | R16 | 6-1, 6-0 | 1.09 | 5.86 | |
22.09. | Aristegui M. - Mcadoo R. | 1R | 6-3, 6-1 | 4.40 | 1.17 | |
Vitoria-Gasteiz ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
14.07. | Pattinama Kerkhove L. - Aristegui M. | 1R | 6-3, 6-0 | 1.01 | 12.35 |
Norman ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12.10. | Orpan / Zerul - Arist / Narmo | R16 | 5-7, 6-3, 10-7 | 1.29 | 3.21 | |
Redding ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
06.10. | Abdel / Kozyr - Arist / Narmo | R16 | 6-1, 6-4 | 1.08 | 6.68 | |
Lubbock ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
28.09. | Lemai / Labra - Arist / Narmo | R16 | 6-0, 7-64 | 1.08 | 6.44 | |
Fort Worth ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
21.09. | Abdel / Colli - Arist / Orpan | R16 | 6-2, 4-6, 10-5 | 1.83 | 1.84 | |
Vitoria-Gasteiz ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
15.07. | Han N / Omae - Arist / Pascu | QF | 7-5, 6-2 | 1.03 | 9.41 | |
13.07. | Arist / Pascu - Kouss / Mihai | R16 | 7-5, 6-4 | 1.44 | 2.50 |
No matches. |
Vitoria-Gasteiz ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23.07. | Selekhmeteva O. - Aristegui M. | Q-R16 | 6-1, 6-2 | 1.13 | 4.89 | |
22.07. | Aristegui M. - Martinez A. | Q-1R | 6-4, 5-7, 10-8 |
No matches. |
No matches. |
- Injuries
Start | Tournament | Reason |
---|---|---|
The player had no injuries. |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Stuttgart | 20 | |||
Hertogenbosch | 20 | |||
Nottingham | 24 | |||
Hertogenbosch | 24 | |||
Valencia WTA | 16 | |||
Billie Jean King Cup | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Nottingham challenger | 24 | |||
Perugia challenger | 23 | |||
Bratislava 2 challenger | 24 | |||
Lyon challenger | 25 | |||
Lima 2 challenger | 23 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 8 | |||
Biarritz ITF | 16 | |||
Guimaraes ITF | 12 | |||
Taizhou ITF | 0 | |||
Gdansk ITF | 15 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 8 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 9 ITF | 12 | |||
Madrid 9 ITF | 16 | |||
Monastir 40 ITF | 16 | |||
Norges-la-Ville ITF | 8 | |||
San Diego 3 ITF | 16 | |||
Santo Domingo 9 ITF | 15 | |||
Tokyo 7 ITF | 24 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 8 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Lamasine T. - Halys Q. | 0-4 |
Dart H. - Boulter K. | 1-5 |
Jabeur O. - Osorio C. | 3-0 |
Purcell M. - Vukic A. | 2-4 |
Mager G. - Bonadio R. | 3-2 |
Mertens E. - Osaka N. | 2-3 |